Well General Info


Date Received
06/19/1996 
Owner Name
Sparboe Farms (Eagle Grove) 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
38532 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583384 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Wright 
Quadrangle
Eagle Grove Sw, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R26W 
Section
20 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
42.5927460000 
Longitude
-93.9381990000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
423026 
UTM Y
4716018 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1117 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Mort's Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/03/1996 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
178 ft
Well Depth
490 ft
Total Depth
490 ft
Well Types
Livestock, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian