Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Country Estates Mhp 
Alt Name
CRAIG HANCOCK, OWNER 
WNumber
38753 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407493 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mills 
Quadrangle
Council Bluffs South, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T73N 
Range
R43W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
41.1588330000 
Longitude
-95.8360520000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
262044 
UTM Y
4560267 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
970 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Weilage Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
110 ft
Total Depth
110 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Alluvium