Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Boondocks Truck Haven Cafe 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
38933 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411335 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hamilton 
Quadrangle
Williams, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R23W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.4726340000 
Longitude
-93.5667920000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
453409 
UTM Y
4702410 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1193 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
400 ft
Total Depth
400 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian