Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Loyal Order Of The Moose 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
38941 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411229 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Iowa Falls West, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R20W 
Section
Quarter
NW SW NW 
Latitude
42.5381600000 
Longitude
-93.2619800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
478487 
UTM Y
4709564 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1140 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Beemer Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1989 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
218 ft
Total Depth
150 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian