Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Geneva, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
3918 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412700 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Franklin 
Quadrangle
Hampton South, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R19W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
42.6787500000 
Longitude
-93.1322900000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
489161 
UTM Y
4725150 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1092 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
10/01/1949 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian