Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Chantland Mfg. Company 
Alt Name
ACTIVE WELL #1 
WNumber
39311 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411604 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Humboldt 
Quadrangle
Humboldt, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R29W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.6870400000 
Longitude
-94.2242100000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
399711 
UTM Y
4726789 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1111 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1957 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
140 ft
Total Depth
140 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian