Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Doon, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
39371 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410985 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
Doon, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R46W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE SW SE 
Latitude
43.2793600000 
Longitude
-96.2414800000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
236984 
UTM Y
4796941 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1266 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Baker Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1976 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
50 ft
Total Depth
50 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium