Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dunlap, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
39393 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Harrison 
Quadrangle
Dunlap, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R41W 
Section
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
41.8560680000 
Longitude
-95.5988990000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
284273 
UTM Y
4637062 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1131 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
01/01/1931 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
142 ft
Total Depth
142 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous