Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bluff Lake Catfish Farm 
Alt Name
WELLS, LINDA AND BRENT 
WNumber
39601 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412032 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Baldwin, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R1E 
Section
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
42.1116900000 
Longitude
-90.7907800000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
682647 
UTM Y
4664539 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
744 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian