Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Letts United Methodist Church 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
39615 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408562 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Letts, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R3W 
Section
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
41.3278490000 
Longitude
-91.2358050000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
647637 
UTM Y
4576654 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
679 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1970 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene