Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Drakesville Township 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
397 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Davis 
Quadrangle
Bloomfield North, Iowa 
Township
T69N 
Range
R14W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SE SW SE SE 
Latitude
40.7696750000 
Longitude
-92.4152120000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
549353 
UTM Y
4513354 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
780 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/01/1936 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
196 ft
Well Depth
203 ft
Total Depth
203 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers