Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Fox Creek Benefitted Water Di 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
39868 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413683 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Waukee, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R26W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
41.5252260000 
Longitude
-93.8784930000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
426707 
UTM Y
4597437 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
860 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
09/06/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
45 ft
Total Depth
45 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium