Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Fox Creek Benefited Water Dis 
Alt Name
FOX CREEK ACRES #1 
WNumber
39869 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408751 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Commerce, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R26W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
41.5617800000 
Longitude
-93.8426200000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
429739 
UTM Y
4601466 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
930 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1972 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
500 ft
Total Depth
500 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian