Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Grandview, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
39998 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412246 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Letts, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R3W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
41.2784030000 
Longitude
-91.1851690000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
651989 
UTM Y
4571252 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
697 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Miller, J.p. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
174 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene