Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Halbur, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
40102 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409307 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Carroll West, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R35W 
Section
18 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
42.0065900000 
Longitude
-94.9665300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
337150 
UTM Y
4652379 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1337 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1952 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
32 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium