Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hornick, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40229 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409178 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Hornick, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R45W 
Section
28 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.2312490000 
Longitude
-96.0970650000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
244427 
UTM Y
4680097 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1064 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
06/02/1951 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
127 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene