Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hospers, City Of 
Alt Name
#11 
WNumber
40232 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407572 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Hospers, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R43W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
43.0677600000 
Longitude
-95.9051100000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
263463 
UTM Y
4772436 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1360 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
01/01/1989 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene