Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
La Motte, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD 1 
WNumber
40538 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
La Motte, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R3E 
Section
33 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
42.2951400000 
Longitude
-90.6177190000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
696386 
UTM Y
4685294 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
951 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1900 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
140 ft
Total Depth
140 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian