Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lone Tree, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40641 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Lone Tree, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R5W 
Section
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
41.4878560000 
Longitude
-91.4266070000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
631346 
UTM Y
4594111 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
727 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1905 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
156 ft
Total Depth
156 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene