Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lowden, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40648 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cedar 
Quadrangle
Lowden, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R1W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
41.8581560000 
Longitude
-90.9276710000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
672010 
UTM Y
4636104 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
732 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
140 ft
Total Depth
140 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian