Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Macedonia, City Of 
Alt Name
6 SANDPOINT WELLS 
WNumber
40675 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Carson, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R40W 
Section
22 
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
41.2007790000 
Longitude
-95.4243820000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
296718 
UTM Y
4563880 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1061 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1920 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
20 ft
Total Depth
20 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium