Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Mahaska County Rural Water Sy 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40684 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413650 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mahaska 
Quadrangle
University Park, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R15W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
41.3426890000 
Longitude
-92.5922820000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
534112 
UTM Y
4576880 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
700 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/04/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
52 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium