Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Malvern, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40697 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411034 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mills 
Quadrangle
Malvern, Iowa 
Township
T72N 
Range
R41W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
41.0066270000 
Longitude
-95.5917070000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
282045 
UTM Y
4542728 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
998 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
02/15/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
33 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium