Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Malvern, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD 2 
WNumber
40704 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mills 
Quadrangle
Malvern, Iowa 
Township
T72N 
Range
R41W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
41.0081330000 
Longitude
-95.5976250000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
281552 
UTM Y
4542910 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
994 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1933 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
39 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium