Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Mapleton, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
40725 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411346 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Mapleton, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R43W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.1684700000 
Longitude
-95.7953200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
269101 
UTM Y
4672264 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1116 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
01/01/1954 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
76 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium