Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Mapleton, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
40727 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413025 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Mapleton, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R43W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
42.1677680000 
Longitude
-95.7985050000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
268835 
UTM Y
4672195 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1109 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1973 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
64 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium