Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Marengo, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
40742 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409523 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Marengo, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R10W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
41.7962400000 
Longitude
-92.0632000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
577831 
UTM Y
4627577 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
735 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1950 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
36 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium