Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Marengo, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
40743 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409746 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Marengo, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R11W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SW NE SE 
Latitude
41.7942430000 
Longitude
-92.0753890000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
576821 
UTM Y
4627345 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
742 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1941 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
37 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium