Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Marengo, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
40744 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410318 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Marengo, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R11W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
41.8027000000 
Longitude
-92.0750710000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
576837 
UTM Y
4628284 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
739 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
11/19/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium