Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Marengo, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD MIDDLE 
WNumber
40747 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Marengo, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R11W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SW NE SE 
Latitude
41.7932240000 
Longitude
-92.0755740000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
576806 
UTM Y
4627231 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
743 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1912 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
36 ft
Total Depth
36 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium