Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dallas-Melcher, City Of 
Alt Name
MELCHER-DALLAS # 1961 WELL 
WNumber
40831 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marion 
Quadrangle
Newbern, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R21W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE SW 
Latitude
41.2461680000 
Longitude
-93.2649540000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
477800 
UTM Y
4566118 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
797 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1961 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium