Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Nashua, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
40973 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407726 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
Nashua, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R14W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.9510870000 
Longitude
-92.5440040000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
537197 
UTM Y
4755484 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1010 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1957 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
150 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Irrigation, Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian