Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedarcrest Country Club 
Alt Name
CART SHED (#2) 
WNumber
41204 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410513 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Cotter, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R5W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
41.2685140000 
Longitude
-91.3899130000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
634862 
UTM Y
4569815 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
686 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Irrigation, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene