Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Oxford Junction, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
41345 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407447 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Oxford Junction, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R1W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
41.9818200000 
Longitude
-90.9565700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
669284 
UTM Y
4649777 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
720 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1910 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium