Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Palmer, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
41348 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Palmer, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R32W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
42.6306500000 
Longitude
-94.5996070000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
368839 
UTM Y
4721041 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1240 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
163 ft
Total Depth
163 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous