Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pilot Mound, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
41468 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
862042 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413187 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Boone 
Quadrangle
Boxholm, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R27W 
Section
16 
Quarter
SW SW SE 
Latitude
42.1664590000 
Longitude
-94.0055550000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
416939 
UTM Y
4668748 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1105 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
20 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene