Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Iowa Conservation Commission 
Alt Name
TH #26 
WNumber
4150 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Rock Creek 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jasper 
Quadrangle
Oakland Acres, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R17W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
41.7362260000 
Longitude
-92.8596550000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
511671 
UTM Y
4620500 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
879 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Pella Tank & Pipe Company 
Drilling Date
05/01/1950 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
37 ft
Total Depth
37 ft
Well Types
Exploration (Other)
Aquifers