Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Prairie City, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
41605 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411340 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jasper 
Quadrangle
Mitchellville, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R21W 
Section
11 
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
41.6727100000 
Longitude
-93.2607000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
478299 
UTM Y
4613471 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
790 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
44 ft
Total Depth
44 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium