Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Red Oak, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
41633 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412398 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Montgomery 
Quadrangle
Red Oak North, Iowa 
Township
T72N 
Range
R38W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
41.0191610000 
Longitude
-95.1973890000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
315243 
UTM Y
4543210 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1098 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1949 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
117 ft
Total Depth
117 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous