Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Remsen, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
41644 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408895 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Remsen, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R43W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
42.8213800000 
Longitude
-95.9699600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
257215 
UTM Y
4745259 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1301 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
05/08/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
35 ft
Total Depth
35 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium