Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rockwell City, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
41703 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Calhoun 
Quadrangle
Rockwell City, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R33W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
42.3961410000 
Longitude
-94.6354110000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
365401 
UTM Y
4695056 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1230 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1903 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1670 ft
Total Depth
1670 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician