Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rolfe, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
41710 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409603 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Rolfe, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R31W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
42.8133840000 
Longitude
-94.5260170000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
375240 
UTM Y
4741221 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1178 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1924 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
236 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian