Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rudd, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
41717 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412140 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Floyd 
Quadrangle
Rudd, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R17W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
43.1282700000 
Longitude
-92.9019400000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
507976 
UTM Y
4775064 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1118 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1916 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian