Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Sibley, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
42444 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409444 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
Sibley West, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R42W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
43.3968500000 
Longitude
-95.7513300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
277187 
UTM Y
4808563 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1508 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1984 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
750 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous