Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Sidney, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
42456 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408442 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fremont 
Quadrangle
Riverton, Iowa 
Township
T69N 
Range
R41W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NW NE SW 
Latitude
40.7408680000 
Longitude
-95.6085570000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
279748 
UTM Y
4513265 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
957 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1958 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
28 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium