Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Sidney, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
42457 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408948 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fremont 
Quadrangle
Riverton, Iowa 
Township
T69N 
Range
R41W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
40.7415150000 
Longitude
-95.6090200000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
279711 
UTM Y
4513338 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
941 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1937 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
10 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium