Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Sidney, City Of 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
42458 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412958 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fremont 
Quadrangle
Riverton, Iowa 
Township
T69N 
Range
R41W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
40.7410330000 
Longitude
-95.6044540000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
280095 
UTM Y
4513273 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
920 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
02/24/1981 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
32 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium