Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Tabor, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
42627 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413199 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fremont 
Quadrangle
Tabor Ne, Iowa 
Township
T70N 
Range
R41W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
40.9015400000 
Longitude
-95.5992500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
281063 
UTM Y
4531080 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
983 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
10/18/1966 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
62 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium