Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Tipton, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
42652 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cedar 
Quadrangle
Tipton West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R2W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
41.7693220000 
Longitude
-91.1305840000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
655382 
UTM Y
4625854 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
815 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1930 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1600 ft
Total Depth
1600 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician, Silurian