Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Treynor, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
42667 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409525 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Treynor, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R41W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
41.2317580000 
Longitude
-95.6024690000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
281887 
UTM Y
4567751 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1230 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
250 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene